State Championships

2018 Results

 

2018 Saddlefitter Qld State Dressage Champions:

Preliminary Champion - San Fama and Emma Flavelle-Watts
Preliminary Reserve Champion - Remi Furst Hit and Melissa Van Den Berge

Preliminary AAOR Champion - Salient Park Telynor and Toni Webb
Preliminary AAOR Reserve Champion - Kenlock Invincible and Marlies Ravn

Novice Champion - Voodoo and Matthew Lord
Novice Reserve Champion - Regalo and Nicole Tough

Novice AAOR Champion - Cirocco and Sarai Cottrell
Novice AAOR Reserve Champion - Riccardo AK and Carlie Payne

Elementary Champion - Federation and Danielle Keogh
Elementary Reserve Champion - Ferragamo and Nicole Tough

Elementary AAOR Champion - Gridiron and Rhiannon Thomas
Elementary AAOR Reserve Champion - Flensburg Cormindi and Olivia Vansleve

Medium Champion - Courtlands Cadman and Stefanie Stevens
Medium Reserve Champion - Bloomfield Furstinus and Sally Kirkwood

Medium AAOR Champion - Stockie Stella and Leah McLellan
Medium AAOR Reserve Champion - Jazzaround and Emma Weel

Advanced Champion - Davinci L and Jayden Brown
Advanced Reserve Champion - Funtime and Jayden Brown

Advanced AAOR Champion - Sharellen Gadabout and Justine Dean
Advanced AAOR Reserve Champion - UQ Anapavlova and Emma Moore

Advanced Tournament Champion - Davinci L and Jayden Brown
Advanced Tournament Reserve Champion - Derreen Rock N Rolla and Harvey Besley

Small Tour Champion - Diamond Dreamer TLF and Ricky MacMillan
Small Tour Reserve Champion - Salmour and Dean Izzard

Small Tour AAOR Champion - Revelwood Starlite and Elizabeth Owens
Small Tour AAOR Reserve Champion - Larundel Gianni and Nichole Aird

Small Tour Tournament Champion - Diamond Dreamer TLF and Ricky MacMillan
Small Tour Tournament Reserve Champion - Salmour and Dean Izzard

Medium Tour Champion - Cabaret C and Emma Flavelle-Watts
Medium Tour Reserve Champion - Kalahari and Victoria Welch

Medium Tour Tournament Champion - Cabaret C and Emma Flavelle-Watts

Big Tour Champion - Aristede and Shannan Goodwin
Big Tour Reserve Champion - Brimstone Anakiwa and Elloise Devlin

Big Tour Tournament Champion - Aristede and Shannan Goodwin
Big Tour Tournament Reserve Champion - Brimstone Anakiwa and Elloise Devlin

STATE BRANCHES